Asia Symposium on Quality Electronic Design (ASQED)

ASQED 2013 Technical Program Committee

Masahiro Fujita, University of Tokyo, Japan (chair)

Kyoungrok Cho, Chungbuk Nationall University, Korea(co-Chair)

 

Circuit and System Design

Alexander Fish, Bar-Ilan University (Chair)

Matthew Law, University of Macau (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha - University of Tehran, IRAN

Abbes Amira - University of the West of Scotland, UK

Farid Boussaid - The University of Western Australia

Andreas Burg - Telecommunications Circuits Lab, EPFL

Chip Hong CHANG - Nanyang Technological University

Denis Chen

Zhiyuan Chen - University of Macau

Kyeongsoon Cho - Hankuk University of Foreign Studies

Zhiqiang Cui - Qualcomm

O─čuz Ergin - TOBB University of Economics and Technology

Fabiano Hessel - Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul - PUCRS

Tony T. Kim - Nanyang Technological University

Sylvain Leomant - Infineon

Itamar Levi

Hai Li - Polytechnic Institute of NYU

Saraju Mohanty - University of North Texas

Kash Ng - UWA

Vasileios Pavlidis - University of Manchester

Jose Pineda de Gyvez - NXP Semiconductors

Khaled Salama - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology

Emre Salman - Stony Brook University

Radu Secareanu - Freescale Semiconductor

Maryam Shojaei Baghini - IIT-Bombay

Jay Sivagnaname - Freescale Semiconductor

Eran Socher - Tel Aviv University

Franky Tang - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Adam Teman - Ben Gurions University

Keith Un - University of Macau

JiangChao Wu - University of Macau

Hu Xu - Synopsys Intl. Ltd.

Zushu Yan - University of Macau

Jun Yin - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Yongsheng Yin - Hefei University of Technology

Han Yu

Jingyi Zhang - Broadcom

Yaohua Zhao - University of Macau

Geng Zheng - University of North Texas

 

Sensors, MEMS/NMES

V. Ramgopal Rao, IIT Bombay (Chair)

Hongrui Jiang, University of Wisconsin - Madison (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Shoushun Chen - Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Ye Liu - Oracle Corporation

Hisayo S. Momose - Toshiba Corporation

Frederic Nabki - University of Quebec at Montreal (UQAM)

Arthur Spivak - University of Calgary Alberta, Canada

Shuji Tanaka - Tohoku University

Haibo Wang - Southern Illinois University Carbondale

Xuefeng Zeng - Globalfoundries US Inc.

Difeng Zhu - Micron. Technology Inc.

 

Advanced IC Packaging,PWB/PCB,Interconnection, Signal/Power Integrity

Farhang Yazdani, BroadPak Corporation, USA (Chair)

Paul Franzon, North Carolina State University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ibrahim Ahmad - UNIVERSITI TENAGA NASIONAL

Mario Bolanos - Texas Instruments

Bok Eng Cheah - Intel Corporation

Ryan Coutts - Qualcomm

Houle Gan - Intel Corp.

Johnny C. Ho - City University of Hong Kong

Yi-Shao Lai - ASE Group

Yong Liu - Fairchild Semiconductor

Manuel Luschas - Broadcom

 

Electronic Design Automation Methodologies

Abbes Amira, University of the West of Scotland, UK (Chair)

Committee Members:

Koustav Bhattacharya - Intel Corporation

Eui-Young Chung - Yonsei University

Alberto Del Barrio Garcia - Complutense University of Madrid

Maziar Goudarzi - Sharif University of Technology

Shiyan Hu - Michigan Technological University

Yongseok Kang - LG Electronics

Young Hwan Kim - Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea

Yu-Min Lee - National Chiao Tung University

Yuchun Ma - Tsinghua University

Arjuna Madanayake - University of Akron

Farhad Mehdipour - E-JUST Center, Kyushu University

Alexander Mitev - Aries Design Automation

Arthur Nieuwoudt - Synopsys

Seda Ogrenci Memik - Northwestern University

Oghenekarho Okobiah - University of North Texas

Sanghamitra Roy - Utah State University

Yiyu Shi - Missouri University of Science and Technology

Tuna B. Tarim - Texas Instruments, Inc.

Jane Wang - Cadence Design Systems, Inc.

Jia Wang - Illinois institute of Technology

Hua Xiang - IBM T.J. Watson Research

Haobo Yu - Marvell Semiconductor

 

Test and Verification & Design For Test

Sungho Kang, Yonsei University (Chair)

Committee Members:

Jin-Ho Ahn - Hoseo University

George Alexiou - Univ. of Patras

Chin Hai Ang - Altera Corporation Sdn Bhd

Sudarshan Bahukudumbi - Intel Corporation

Ateet Bhalla - Oriental Institute of Science and Technology, Bhopal

Mario Bolanos - Texas Instruments

Sreejit Chakravarty - LSI Corporation

Jennifer Dworak - Southern Methodist University

Abhilash Goyal - Oracle America (Sun Microsystems)

Themistoklis Haniotakis - University of Patras

Yongseok Kang - LG Electronics

Hongsik Kim - SK Hynix Inc.

Hyunjin Kim - Dankook University

Bao Liu - University of Texas at San Antonio

Sungju Park - Hanyang University

Kiran Puttaswamy - Intel Corp.

Yiorgos Tsiatouhas - University of Ioannina

Raimund Ubar - Tallinn University of Technology

Arnaud Virazel - LIRMM / University of Montpellier

Hyunbean Yi - Hanbat National University

 

Semiconductor Process/Devices & Micro/Nano Technology, Reliability and Quality

Peter Wright, Synopsys (Chair)

Valeriy Sukharev, Mentor Graphics Corporation (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Mehdi Anwar - University of Connecticut

Yiran Chen - University of Pittsburgh

Hua Fang - PDF Solutions

Seiichiro Kawamura - Japan Science & Technology Agency

Nikos Konofaos - Aristotle University of Thesaloniki

Prashanthi Kovur - University of Alberta, Canada

Yiming Li - National Chiao Tung University

Renato Ribas - UFRGS

Tahui Wang - National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan